Price v. Rylwell, LLC, 95 Ark. App. 228, 235 S.W.3d 908 (2006)
[…] See id. A finding of fact is clearly erroneous when, although there is evidence to support it, we are left with the definite and firm conviction that a mistake has been committed. Id.

Notice

Price first claims that he was not provided with sufficient notice concerning the sale of the properties as required by Ark. Code Ann. § 26-37-301 (Supp. 2005). Specifically, he asserts that the notices sent by the State regarding Tracts 1, 2, and 3 did not contain the actual sale date for each property as required by statute. Arkansas Code Annotated section 26-37-301 states in part as follows:

*230(a)(1) Subsequent to receiving tax-delinquent land, the Commissioner of State Lands shall notify the owner, at the owner’s last known address, by certified mail, of the owner’s right to redeem by paying all taxes, penalties, interest, and costs, including the cost of the notice.
(2) All interested parties known to the Commissioner of State Lands shall receive notice of the sale from the Commissioner of State Lands in the same manner.
(b)(1) The notice to the owner or interested party shall also indicate that the tax-delinquent land will be sold if not redeemed prior to the date of sale.
(2) The notice shall also indicate the sale date, and that date shall be no earlier than two (2) years after the land is certified to the Commissioner of State Lands.