Garner v. State, 82 Ark. App. 496, 122 S.W.3d 24 (2003)
[…] Id. On appeal, we will only disturb the jury’s determination if the evidence did not meet the required standards, thereby leaving the jury to resort to speculation and conjecture in reaching its verdict. Id. Based on the circumstantial evidence set out above, we conclude that there were enough factors linking appellant to the contraband for the jury to conclude, without resort to speculation and conjecture, that appellant constructively possessed the contraband.

2. Fleeing

Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-54-125 (Repl. 1997) defines the offense of fleeing as follows:

*507If a person knows that his immediate arrest or detention is being attempted by a duly authorized law enforcement officer, it is the lawful duty of such person to refrain from fleeing, either on foot or by means of any vehicle or conveyance.

For his motion for directed verdict, appellant argued that the testimony identifying appellant as the driver of the motorcycle was “questionable at best.” His counsel specifically stated that: