She stated that Jessika has problems with separation after her weekly visits with her mother; visitations were only allowed for one hour per week. The trial judge concluded that both of Jessika’s parents lacked stability and awarded permanent custody to Jessika’s paternal grandparents. Heather was given visitation every other Tuesday for two and one half hours, and each parent was ordered to pay the minimum child support. The FINS case was closed by this order.
Arkansas Code Annotated section 9-27-328(b) (Supp. 1999) provides in pertinent part that:
*207(b) When the court orders a juvenile removed from the custody of a parent, guardian, or custodian and placed in the custody of the department or other licensed agency responsible for the care of juveniles or with a relative or other individual, excluding commitments to youth services centers or juvenile detention facilities, the court shall make these specific findings in the order:
(1) Whether the removal of the juvenile is necessary to protect the health and safety of the juvenile, and the reasons therefor;
(2) Which family services were made available to the family before the removal of the juvenile;
(3) What efforts were made to provide those family services relevant to the needs of the family before the removal of the juvenile, taking into consideration whether or not the juvenile could safely remain at home while family services were provided;
(4) Why efforts made to provide the family services described did not prevent the removal of the juvenile;
(5) Whether efforts made to prevent the removal of the juvenile were reasonable, based upon the needs of the family and the juvenile; and
(6) Whether the removal is in the best interest of the juvenile.
In the case before us, the trial judge’s order consisted of the following written findings:
[P]lacement of Jessika Robbins, dob 4/14/97, with her grandparents, Kathy and Steve Robbins, was necessary to protect the health and safety of the juvenile due to both parents’ instability.