Brewer v. Arkansas Department of Human Services, 71 Ark. App. 364, 43 S.W.3d 196 (2000)
[…] See also Johnson v. Arkansas Dep’t of Human Serv., 55 Ark. App. 392, 935 S.W.2d 589 (1996). A finding is clearly erroneous when, although there is evidence to support the finding, after reviewing all of the evidence, the reviewing court is left with the definite and firm conviction that a mistake has been made. Nichols v. Wray, 325 Ark. 326, 925 S.W.2d 785 (1996).

A dependent-neglected juvenile is defined as “any juvenile who as a result of abandonment, abuse, sexual abuse, sexual exploitation, neglect, or parental unfitness is at substantial risk of serious harm.” Ark. Code Ann. § 9-27-303(15)(A)(Supp. 1999). Arkansas Code Annotated section 9-27-302(2) (B) provides that one purpose of the Juvenile Code is “[t]o protect a juvenile by considering the juvenile’s health and safety as the paramount concerns in determining whether or not to remove the juvenile from the custody of his parents or custodians....”

Here we have overwhelming evidence that Logan’s sister, Makila, was abused by Cheryl or Marvin, or both.