Arkansas Department of Human Services v. Southerland, 65 Ark. App. 97, 985 S.W.2d 336 (1999)
[…] At that time, the Court will enter another disposition. Further, all parties present have received notice of said hearing, and no further notice to this shall be required.

It is undisputed that DHS policies dealing with foster-parent approval and training provide that board payments are paid to “approved foster parents.” This DHS policy mirrors federal law governing foster-care services, which provides in pertinent part that foster-care maintenance payments may be made only on behalf of children placed in foster family homes. 42 U.S.C.S. § 672(b)(1) (1998). A foster family home is defined as a “foster family home for children which is licensed by the State in which it is situated or has been approved, by the agency of such State having responsibility for licensing homes of this type, as meeting the standards established for such licensing.” 42 U.S.C.S. § 672(c)(1) (1998). The juvenile court order in the instant case was directly contrary to these statutory requirements and DHS policies, and it provided no satisfactory justification for ignoring them.