Weeks v. State, 64 Ark. App. 1, 977 SW.2d 241 (1998)
[…] This evidence supported the jury’s determination that, during his flight from Officer Thomas, Mr. Weeks purposely operated his vehicle in a manner that created a substantial danger of death or serious physical injury to others, and that he did so under circumstances manifesting an extreme indifference to the value of human life.

Mr. Weeks’ remaining argument is that there was insufficient evidence to convict him of DWI. Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-65-103 (Repl. 1997) provides:

(a) It is unlawful and punishable as provided in this act for apy person who is intoxicated to operate or be in actual physical control of a motor vehicle.
(b) It is unlawful and punishable as provided in this act for any person to operate or be in actual physical control of a motor vehicle if at that time there was one-tenth of one percent (0.10%) or more by weight of alcohol in the person’s blood as determined by a chemical test of the person’s blood, urine, breath, or other bodily substance.

*6Mr.