Cox v. CFSI Temporary Employment, 57 Ark. App. 310, 944 S.W.2d 856 (1997)
[…] We disagree.

Arkansas Code Annotated § ll-9-102(5)(A)(ii)(b) (Repl. 1996) provides:

(5) (A) ‘Compensable injury’ means:
(ii) An injury causing internal or external physical harm to the body and arising out of and in the course of employment if it is not caused by a specific incident or is not identifiable by time and place of occurrence, if the injury is:
(b) A back injury which is not caused by a specific incident or which is not identifiable by time and place of occurrence.

Arkansas Code Annotated § 11-9-102(5)(D) provides that a com-pensable injury “must be established by medical evidence, supported by ‘objective findings’ as defined in § 11-9-102(16).” “Objective findings” are those findings which cannot come under the voluntary control of the patient. Ark. Code Ann. § 11 — 9— 102(16)(A)(i) (Repl. 1996).