Hunt v. Director, Employment Security Department, 57 Ark. App. 152, 942 S.W.2d 873 (1997)
[…] Appellee maintains that the Board of Review was correct and that the statutes in Title 11, Chapter 10, read together, require that a finding of fraud disqualifies appellant from receiving any benefits during that period. Appellee refers us to Ark. Code Ann. § 11-10-519(2)(A) (Repl. 1996), which provides that a claimant shall be disqualified from benefits for any week as to which the claimant has willfully made false representations. Also pertinent to this case, and cited by both parties, is Ark. Code Ann. § 11-10-532(a)(1) (Repl. 1996), the statute on recovery of benefits, which states:

If the Director of the Arkansas Employment Security Department finds that any person has made a false statement or misrepresentation of a material fact knowing it to be false or has knowingly failed to disclose a material fact and as a result of either action has received any amount as benefits under this chapter to which he was not entitled, then the person shall be Hable to repay the amount to the fund, or in lieu of requiring repayment, the director may recover the amount by deductions from any future benefits payable to the person under this chapter. (Emphasis added).

*155Reading these two statutes together, the Board of Review determined that since it was undisputed that appellant had received benefits, she was bound to return those benefits in their entirety. Her disqualification based upon fraud compelled this determination.