Claflin v. Director, Arkansas Employment Security Department, 53 Ark. App. 126, 920 S.W.2d 20 (1996)
[…] The Board of Review held that Claflin was disqualified from receiving unemployment benefits because she voluntarily left her job with Leather Brothers Inc., without good cause connected with the work. Arkansas Code Annotated § 11-10-513 (Repl. 1987) states, in pertinent part:

(a)(1) If so found by the director, an individual shall be disqualified for benefits if he, voluntarily and without good cause connected with the work, left his last work.
*129(2) The disqualification shall continue until, subsequent to filing a claim, he has had at least thirty (30) days of employment covered by an unemployment compensation law of this state, another state, or the United States.

The term “good cause” means a justifiable reason for not accepting the particular job offered. To constitute good cause, the reason for refusal must not be arbitrary or capricious, and the reason must be connected with the work itself.