General Waterworks Co. of Pine Bluff v. Arkansas Public Service Commission, 25 Ark. App. 49, 752 S.W.2d 52 (1988)
[…] We affirm the decision of the Arkansas Public Service Commission.

Arkansas Code Annotated Section 23-2-423(c)(3), (4), and (5) (1987) defines and limits our scope of review:

*50(3) The finding of the commission as to the facts, if supported by substantial evidence, shall be conclusive.
(4) The review shall not be extended further than to determine whether the commission’s findings are supported by substantial evidence and whether the commission has regularly pursued its authority, including a determination of whether the order or decision under review violated any right of the petitioner under the laws or Constitution of the United States or of the State of Arkansas.
(5) All evidence before the commission shall be considered by the court regardless of any technical rule which might have rendered the evidence inadmissible if originally offered in the trial of any action at law or in equity.

And our Supreme Court recently stated:

While we would reverse a decision where confiscatory rate making was evident, Public Service Comm’n v. Continental Tel. Co., 262 Ark. 821, 561 S.W.2d 645 (1978); Chicago M. St. P. Ry. Co. v. Minnesota ex rel.