Neal v. Sparks Regional Medical Center, 104 Ark. App. 97, 289 S.W.3d 163 (2008)
[…] Therefore, she argues that there was no substantial evidence to support a conclusion that the laundry-room job was within her physical capabilities.

Temporary-total disability is that period within the healing period in which the employee suffers a total incapacity to earn wages. Owens Planting Co. v. Graham, 102 Ark. App. 299, 284 S.W.3d 537 (2008). In addition, however, Arkansas Code Annotated section 11-9-526 provides:

Compensation for disability — Refusal of employee to accept employment.
If any injured employee refuses employment suitable to his or her capacity offered to or procured for him or her, he or she shall not be entitled to any compensation during the continuance of the refusal, unless in the opinion of the Workers’ Compensation Commission, the refusal is justifiable.

(Emphasis added.) In Coleman v. Pro Transp., Inc., 97 Ark. App. 338, 348, 249 S.W.3d 149, 156-57 (2007), our court explained:

Pro Transportation contends that the Commission’s decision was supported by substantial evidence. Pro Transportation points *104out that Coleman was offered modified-duty employment via certified letter dated November 27,2002, and that he never reported for work and never provided any medical justification for his refusal. Arkansas Code Annotated section 11-9-526 (Repl. 2002) makes it clear that:
If any injured employee refuses employment suitable to his capacity offered to or procured for him, he shall not be entided to any compensation during the continuance of his refusal, unless in the eyes of the Workers’ Compensation Commission, the refusal is justifiable.
Coleman offered no persuasive evidence or argument regarding his refusal to return to fight-duty employment in November 2002.