Neal v. Sparks Regional Medical Center, 104 Ark. App. 97, 289 S.W.3d 163 (2008)
[…] Appellant further contends that even if it were somehow determined that she was able to do the work that was made available to her, she should still be entitled to temporary partial-disability benefits because of the difference between the wages she would have earned doing the work that Sparks offered her and the wages she was earning at the time of her injury. We disagree.

Arkansas Code Annotated section 11-9-520 provides:

Compensation for disability — Temporary partial disability.
In case of temporary partial disability resulting in the decrease of the injured employee’s average weekly wage, there shall be paid to the *105employee sixty-six and two-thirds percent (66 2/3%) of the difference between the employee’s average weekly wage prior to the accident and his or her wage-earning capacity after the injury.

(Emphasis added.)