Kelley v. State, 103 Ark. App. 110, 286 S.W.3d 746 (2008)
[…] In addition, pursuant to Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-27-306(a), a person commits the offense of internet stalking of a child if the person, being *115twenty-one or older, “knowingly uses a computer online service, internet service, or local internet bulletin board service to. . . [s] educe, solicit, lure, or entice an individual that the person believes to be fifteen (15) years of age or younger in an effort to arrange a meeting with the individual for the purpose of engaging in . . . [s] exual intercourse; [s]exually explicit conduct; or [d] eviate sexual activity as defined in § 5-14-101.” Deviate sexual activity is defined in Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-14-101(l)(A) and (B) (Repl. 2006) as, “the penetration, however slight, of the anus or mouth of a person by the penis of another person; or the penetration, however slight, of the labia majora or anus of a person by any body member or foreign instrument manipulated by another person.”

Appellant asserts that the evidence was insufficient in two respects. First, he argues that the State failed to establish beyond a reasonable doubt that appellant believed the victim was only thirteen years old. We disagree.