Bolding v. Norsworthy, 101 Ark. App. 88, 270 S.W.3d 394 (2007)
[…] Id. Disputed facts and determinations of credibility are within the province of the fact-finder. Simmons v. Dixon, 96 Ark. App. 260, 240 S.W.3d 608 (2006).

On appeal, appellant argues that the trial court erred because Ark. Code Ann. § 23-37-502 (Repl. 2000) creates a conclusive presumption that opening a savings account in the name of two or more persons is evidence that both parties intended to vest title in the account to the survivor upon the death of the other. Section 23-37-502 provides:

Savings accounts may be opened in any association or a federal association in the names of two (2) or more persons . . . and the savings accounts may be held as follows:
(1) (A) If the person opening the savings account fails to designate in writing the type of account intended, or if he designates in writing to the association that the account is to be a “joint tenancy” account or a “joint tenancy with right of survivorship” account, or that the account shall be payable to the survivors of the persons named in the account, then the account and all additions thereto shall be the property of those persons as joint tenants with right of survivorship.