Brendoff v. State, 213 A.3d 737, 242 Md. App. 90 (2019)
[…] 2. Title 6 of the Correctional Services Article

Other provisions of Title 6 of the Correctional Services Article reinforce our interpretation of CS § 6-101(b). Cf. Conaway , 464 Md. at 528-30, 212 A.3d 348 (finding support for the interpretation that the appealability provisions of the JRA are unambiguous by looking at other provisions within the same title). For instance, Section 6-115, which governs the payment of "supervision fees" by "supervisees," defines a "supervisee" as "a person that the court places under the supervision of the Division [of Probation and Parole ]." CS § 6-115(a)(3) (emphasis added). Section 6-121, which provides graduated sanctions for technical violations of conditions of supervision, states that "[t]his section shall apply to all individuals under the supervision of the Division [of Probation and Parole ]."