Brouillette v. Wolf, 213 A.3d 341 (2019)
[…] Amended Petition at 27.

*350In Count II, Petitioners seek declaratory judgment against the Governor, Senate Respondents, House Respondents, and the Commonwealth generally on the grounds that they violated Article 8, Section 13 of the Pennsylvania Constitution because "the Commonwealth ended [FY2016-17] with a $1.55 billion deficit," and "the General Appropriations Bill for [FY2017-18] violates [ Article 8, Section 13 ] because, at the time of enactment, appropriations contained therein 'exceed[ed] the actual and estimated revenues and surplus available in the same fiscal year[ ]' by $600 million." Amended Petition at 29.