Brouillette v. Wolf, 213 A.3d 341 (2019)
[…] Pennsylvania Board of Probation and Parole , 863 A.2d 116, 121 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2004) (" '[M]ootness, however it may have come about simply deprives us of our power to act; there is nothing for us to remedy, even if we were disposed to do so. We are not in the business of pronouncing that past actions which have no demonstrable continuing effect were right or wrong.' ") (citation omitted).

The Amended Petition in the case sub judice asks this Court to enter declaratory judgment "That the General Appropriations Bill for FY2016-[17] violated the requirements set forth in Article [8], Section 13 ... as the Commonwealth ended FY2016-[17] with a $1.55 billion deficit," and "That the General Appropriations Bill for FY2017-[18] violates the requirements *367set forth in Article [8], Section 13 ... because, at the time of enactment, appropriations contained therein 'exceed[ed] the actual and estimated revenues and surplus available in the same fiscal year[ ]' by $600 million." Amended Petition at 29.