Natasha B. v. Dep't of Children & Families, 207 A.3d 1101, 189 Conn. App. 398 (2019)
[…] In light of this testimony suggesting changed conditions after the department substantiated allegations against her in 2007, the hearing officer provided the plaintiff with an opportunity to submit specific documentation to corroborate her testimony.15 See General Statutes § 4-181a (b) ("[o]n a showing of changed conditions, the agency may reverse or modify the final decision, at any time, at the request of any person or on the agency's own motion").