Feehan v. Marcone, 204 A.3d 666, 331 Conn. 436 (2019)
[…] Board of Selectmen , 328 Conn. 615, 627-28, 181 A.3d 531 (2018).

We begin with the text of § 9-328, which provides in relevant part that "[a]ny elector or candidate claiming to have been aggrieved by any ruling of any election official in connection with an election for any municipal office ... may bring a complaint to any judge of the Superior Court for relief therefrom." (Emphasis added.)