The felony theft statute, 11 Del. C. § 841, provides, in relevant part:
[…] "Motor vehicle" as used in this section shall not include any device that is included within the definitions of "moped," "off-highway (OHV)," "triped," "motorized scooter or skateboard," "motorized wheelchair" or "electric personal assistive mobility device (EPAMD)" as defined in § 101 of Title 21.
(c) Theft of a motor vehicle is a class G felony.
Also relevant is 11 Del. C. § 206, which provides, in relevant part, that "the defendant may not ... be convicted of more than 1 offense if ... [o]ne offense is included in the other, as defined in subsection (b) of this section."11 Subsection (b) provides, in relevant part, that an offense is "included when ... [i]t is established by the proof of the same or less than all the facts required to establish the commission of the offense charged."12 Section 206 is consistent with the U.S. Supreme Court's test in Blockburger