State v. Anderson, 198 A.3d 681, 186 Conn. App. 73 (2018)
[…] II

The defendant finally claims that there was insufficient evidence to sustain his conviction of four counts of reckless endangerment in the second degree. Again, the defendant's arguments rest on his claim *687that he was not aware of the likelihood of injury. The defendant argues (1) that the court erred by relying on its analysis of recklessness in regard to the assault charge when the conduct underlying the reckless endangerment counts differed and (2) that risk of injury to the treatment specialists was speculative. We disagree. *83Section 53a-64 (a) provides that "[a] person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the second degree when he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a risk of physical injury to another person." Here, testimony indicated that the defendant grabbed and threw two duffel bags that were unzipped and contained personal items such as a wallet, keys, a cup, a lunchbox, a note-book, and clothes.