In re H.R., 192 A.3d 822, 238 Md. App. 374 (2018)
[…] There was evidence in the record that both requests were reasonable. He also had not met with a parenting coach selected by the Department, having cancelled the appointment the same day it was scheduled to take place. Overall, the evidence demonstrated a "common pattern,"

*845in the juvenile court's view: Father often developed last-minute conflicts that prevented him from complying with the service agreement but failed to provide proof of the conflicts.

*414Under the second FL section 5-323(d) factor, the juvenile court considered whether Father had "adjust[ed] [his] circumstances, condition, or conduct to make it in the [children's] best interests for the child[ren] to be returned to the parent's home." FL § 5-323(d)(2). First, the court considered Father's efforts to maintain regular contact with the children. It noted that Father provided little evidence that he wrote to his children regularly prior to the commencement of in-person visits during his incarceration.