In re H.R., 192 A.3d 822, 238 Md. App. 374 (2018)
[…] Ta'Niya C. , 417 Md. at 103-04, 8 A.3d 745 (internal citations and footnotes omitted). Above all, in this consideration, " ' "the best interest of the child remains the ultimate governing standard." ' " Quintline , 219 Md. App. at 206, 100 A.3d 1145 (quoting In re Adoption/Guardianship of Jayden G. , 433 Md. 50, 68, 70 A.3d 276 (2013), in turn quoting Rashawn H. , 402 Md. 477, 496, 937 A.2d 177 (2007) ).

The first FL section 5-323(d) factor concerns the "services offered to the parent before the child's placement," "the extent, nature, and timeliness of services offered by a local department to facilitate reunion of the child and parent" after the child is in an out-of-home placement, and "the extent to which a local department and parent have fulfilled their obligations under a social services agreement, if any." FL § 5-323(d)(1). The juvenile court found, based upon the stipulated facts in the amended CINA petition and Ms.