Davis v. Ctr. Mgmt. Grp., LLC, 192 A.3d 173 (2018)
[…] Petersen v. Kindred Healthcare, Inc. , 155 A.3d 641, 644 n.1 (Pa. Super. 2017). See Pa.R.A.P. 311(a)(8) ("An appeal may be taken as of right and without reference to Pa.R.A.P. 341(c) from ... [a]n order that is made final or appealable by statute ... even though the order does not dispose of all claims and of all parties."); 42 Pa.C.S. § 7320(a)(1), (5) ("An appeal may be taken from ... [a] court order denying an application to compel arbitration made under section 7304 (relating to proceedings to compel or stay arbitration)."). The trial court states that it did not refuse to compel arbitration, as "Appellants would have been free to file a petition or motion on this issue at a later time and without any prejudice to them."