Deutsche Bank Nat'l Trust Co. v. Fraboni, 191 A.3d 247, 182 Conn. App. 811 (2018)
[…] App. 536, 37 A.3d 766 (2012), also contends that our appellate case law supports his argument. He argues that, in these foreclosure cases, despite acknowledging that the appeals were late, we remanded White Water Mountain Resorts of Connecticut, Inc. , to the trial court with direction to reset the law days, and we remanded LeBlanc to the trial court with direction to set a new sale date.

Although the parties' agree that Practice Book § 61-11 is plain and unambiguous, they each advance a different interpretation of that rule. On the basis of our own consideration of the language of § 61-11 and its relationship to other rules, particularly Practice Book § 61-127 ;

*824see General Statutes § 1-2z ("[t]he meaning of a statute shall, in the first instance, be ascertained from the text of the statute itself and its relationship to other statutes"); although we agree that Practice Book § 61-11 is plain and unambiguous, we conclude that the plaintiff's interpretation of the rule is accurate. See *256Honulik v.