Commonwealth v. Brown, 186 A.3d 985 (2018)
[…] A person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in subsection (b), within or without this Commonwealth, regardless of the length of sentence or whose conduct meets the criteria in subsection (c) shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth.

18 Pa.C.S. § 6105(a)(1). With regard to the offense of "firearms not to be carried without a license," Section 6106(a)(1) provides that:

[A]ny person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony of the third degree.

18 Pa.C.S. § 6106(a)(1).

In determining that there was sufficient evidence to sustain all of Appellant's convictions, the trial court provided the following explanation:

This [c]ourt, having reviewed the entire record in this case and viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth as the verdict winner, finds that there was, in fact, sufficient evidence presented at trial to support [Appellant's] conviction of Theft by Unlawful Taking-Movable Property, Receiving Stolen Property, Possession of a Firearm Prohibited, and Firearms not to be Carried Without a License[ ].... [T]his [c]ourt finds that through circumstantial evidence, the Commonwealth has established each element of each offense charged.
The evidence at trial demonstrated that [Magdic] owned a loaded Beretta pistol which he carried with him in his taxi cab for his personal protection.