Commonwealth v. Brown, 186 A.3d 985 (2018)
[…] Finally, the finder of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.

Commonwealth v. Estepp , 17 A.3d 939, 943-944 (Pa. Super. 2011).

The offense of "theft by unlawful taking or disposition-movable property" is defined as follows: "A person is guilty of theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof." 18 Pa.C.S. § 3921(a). Section 3925(a) provides the following definition for "receiving stolen property": "A person is guilty of theft if he intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of movable property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has probably been stolen, unless the property is received, retained, or disposed with intent to restore it to the owner." 18 Pa.C.S. § 3925(a).

The offense of "persons not to possess, use, manufacture, control, sell or transfer firearms" is defined, in relevant part, as follows: