Commonwealth v. Calabrese, 184 A.3d 164 (2018)
[…] Rather, we require only a probability , and not a prima facie showing, of criminal activity. In determining whether probable cause exists, *167we apply a totality of the circumstances test.

Commonwealth v. Martin , 627 Pa. 623, 101 A.3d 706, 721 (2014) (citation omitted) (emphasis in original). "Pennsylvania law makes clear that a police officer has probable cause to stop a motor vehicle if the officer observes a traffic code violation, even if it is a minor offense." Harris , 176 A.3d at 1019 (citation omitted).

Section 3310(a) of the Motor Vehicle Code provides:

The driver of a motor vehicle shall not follow another vehicle more closely than is reasonable and prudent, having due regard for the speed of the vehicles and the traffic upon and the conditions of the highway.

75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3310(a). We have previously determined that a police officer's observations, standing alone, are legally sufficient to stop a vehicle for a violation of Section 3310(a). See Commonwealth v. Bybel , 779 A.2d 523, 524 (Pa.