State v. Lepeska, 149 A.3d 213, 169 Conn. App. 135 (2016)
[…] We ask, instead, whether there is a reasonable view of the evidence that supports the [finder of fact's] verdict of guilty." (Internal quotation marks omitted.) State v. Crespo , 317 Conn. 1, 16-17, 115 A.3d 447 (2015).

To obtain a conviction under § 53a-181d (b) (1), the state must prove beyond a reasonable doubt that the defendant "knowingly engage[d] in a course of conduct directed at a specific person that would cause a reasonable person to fear for such person's physical safety or the physical safety of a third person ...." "The standard to be applied in determining the reasonableness of the victim's fear in the context of the crime of stalking is a subjective-objective one .... As to the subjective test, the situation and the facts must be evaluated from the perspective of the victim, i.e., did she in fact