Barrett v. Burnette, 824 S.E.2d 701 (2019)
[…] By its very nature, the grant of a motion in limine excluding evidence suggests that there is no circumstance under which the evidence under scrutiny is likely to be admissible at trial. In light of that absolute the grant of a motion in limine excluding evidence is a judicial power which must be exercised with great care.

(Citation and punctuation omitted.) Central Ga. Women's Health Center v. Dean , 342 Ga. App. 127, 139 (2), 800 S.E.2d 594 (2017).

Under OCGA § 24-4-402, "[a]ll relevant evidence shall be admissible, except as limited by constitutional requirements or as otherwise provided by law or by other rules[.]" Relevant evidence is defined as "evidence having any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action more probable or less probable than it would be without the evidence."