Office of Child Support Enforcement v. Reagan, 89 Ark. App. 262, 202 S.W.3d 18 (2005)
[…] Under that provision, Colin bore the burden of proving that the statute of limitations precluded the enforcement of his child-support obligation. According to Ark. Code Ann. § 9-17-604 (Repl. 2002), the appropriate statute of limitations to apply in this case is that of Indiana. The Indiana statute provides that an action to enforce a child-support obligation must be commenced within ten years after the child’s eighteenth birthday or emancipation, whichever occurs first. Ind. Code § 34-11-2-10. Additionally, Ind. Code § 34-11-2-12 provides that “[ejvery judgment and decree of any court of record of the United States, of Indiana, or of any other state shall be considered satisfied after the expiration of twenty (20) years.”