Gibson v. State, 89 Ark. App. 184, 201 S.W.3d 422 (2005)
[…] The trial court further ordered Mr. Gibson to be placed in DHS custody for an indefinite period of time until the Director of the DHS determines that Mr. Gibson has recovered from his mental disease to-such an extent that his release would no longer create a substantial risk of bodily injury to other persons or serious damage to the property of another. Mr. Gibson now appeals from the final order of disposition, and challenges the prior orders of the trial court as well.

Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-2-314 (Supp. 2003) is applicable to this case, and provides in pertinent part:

(a) When a defendant is acquitted on the ground of mental disease or defect, a circuit court shall be required to determine and to include the determination in the order of acquittal one (1) of the following: