Commonwealth v. Lippincott, 208 A.3d 143 (2019)
[…] Quintanilla-Pineda , 736 MDA 2017 (January 23, 2018) (unpublished memorandum) (vacating portion of sentence requiring the defendant to comply with SORNA for offenses committed when Megan's Law III was still applicable, even though defendant's guilty plea and sentence occurred after SORNA's effective date); 1 Pa.C.S.A. § 1701 (Statutory Construction Act) ("except as otherwise provided in this chapter all statutes enacted finally at any regular session of the General Assembly not containing a specified effective date shall be effective on the date specified by that one of the following rules of construction in effect on the date of final enactment of the statute") (emphasis added); 1 Pa.C.S.A § 1926 (Statutory Construction Act) ("no statute shall be construed to be retroactive unless clearly and manifestly so intended by the General Assembly"); Commonwealth v.